




BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker
3W wireless speaker to play your favourite music! The speaker is made with RCS (Recycled Claim Standard) certified recycled ABS. Total recycled content: 22% based on total item weight. RCS certification ensures a completely certified supply chain of the recycled materials. Beatbuddy comes with a 500 mah a grade battery that allows a play time up to 4 hours and can be re charged in 2 hours. It uses BT 5.3 for smooth connection and easy automatic pairing. With mic and pick up function. Including type C charging cable made from RCS certified recycled TPE. Packed in FSC® mix packaging. PVC Free.
| Category | Technology › Speakers & Headphones |
|---|---|
| Product code | P331.0802 |
| Minimum order | 1 units |
| Lead time | 14 working days (indicative) |
| Material | Recycled ABS |
| Size | 7.9 x 7.9 x 6.2 cm |
| Colours | grey |
| Branding | item front |
| Quantity | Price each (from) |
|---|---|
| 1+ | £7.60 |
| 100+ | £7.39 |
| 250+ | £7.19 |
| 500+ | £6.99 |
Prices are indicative per unit and exclude branding set-up, VAT and delivery. Tell us your quantity and deadline and we will confirm a firm price.
More speakers & headphones
LED Wireless Earbudsfrom £28.90
Bamboo Bluetooth Speakerfrom £9.69
Skywave RCS recycled plastic solar speaker 12Wfrom £29.56
12W Outdoor Waterproof Bluetooth Speakerfrom £26.13
3W RCS recycled plastic wireless sunwave solar speakerfrom £12.63
Epic Wireless Earbudsfrom £11.88Browse the range
All promotional technology · Full catalogue · Eco-friendly range · Buyer's guides
Branding and ordering
- Branding: item front
- Typical lead time: 14 working days (indicative)
- Colours: grey
- Material: Recycled ABS
Popular for
Questions about the BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker
How can the BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker be branded with my logo?
Branding options for this product: item front. Send us your logo and we will confirm the best method, colours and print area for your design before anything is produced.
How long does the BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker take to produce?
The typical lead time is around 14 working days (indicative). Tell us your deadline when you ask for a quote and we will confirm what is possible.
What colours is the BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker available in?
Available colours: grey.
Is the BeatBuddy recycled plastic 3W speaker an eco-friendly choice?
Yes - it is part of our eco-friendly range, made from Recycled ABS. See the full eco range for more sustainable promotional products.
